Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (61 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Welcome to the | '''Welcome to the NBI Cleanroom wiki!''' | ||
{| style="width: | This site contains public information for the users of the cleanroom and related facilities. All items are available '''without login'''. Internal information that should not be disclosed can be posted at the password protected [https://wiki.nbi.ku.dk/qdevwiki/Main_Page QDev wiki]. | ||
{| style="width: 60%;" align="center" | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Tools_button.png|100px|link=Tools|Tools]] || [[File:Safety_button.png|100px|link=Safety|Safety]] || [[File:Fabrication_button.png|100px|link=Fabrication|Fabrication]] || [[File:Calendar_button.png|100px|link=http://cleanroom.brickhost.com/|Calendar]] || [[File:Info_button.png|100px|link=About|About]] | |[[File:Tools_button.png|100px|link=Tools|Tools]] || [[File:Safety_button.png|100px|link=Safety|Safety]] || [[File:Fabrication_button.png|100px|link=Fabrication|Fabrication]] || [[File:Calendar_button.png|100px|link=http://cleanroom.brickhost.com/|Calendar]] || [[File:Training ico.png|100px|link=Training|Training]] || [[File:Info_button.png|100px|link=About|About]] || [[File:MBE.png|90px|link=MBE|MBE]] || [[File:sustain.png|90px|link=Sustainability|Sustainability]] | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Tools || Safety || Fabrication || Booking || About | | Tools || Safety || Fabrication || Booking || Training || About || MBE || Sustainability | ||
|} | |||
==Current tool status== | |||
{| cellspacing=0px style="text-align: left;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Heidelberg µPG 501|Heidelberg LED writer]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Raith eLine|Raith eLine 30 kV]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Elionix_7000|Elionix 7000 100 kV]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Elionix_F-125|Elionix F-125 125 kV]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-bottom:6px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[AJA systems|AJA1 (e-gun)]] | |||
| style="background-color: #ff9f9f" | The bellow of the e-gun has a vacuum leak. Currently is in factory for repair (Week 46).[estimated return: Week 48] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[AJA systems|AJA1 (milling and sputtering)]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[AJA systems|AJA2]] | |||
| style="background-color: #ff9f9f" | Sample holder drops to the chamber | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Plassys Evaporator]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[E-Gun evaporator]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! Available materials In, Ni, SiOx,Au | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Cambridge ALD|ALD1]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Cambridge ALD|ALD2]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-bottom:6px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[FS bonder]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! ''' Please return the hex Wera screwdrivers'''. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[K&S bonder]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Loomis scriber]] | |||
| style="background-color: #FFD700" | Dual PC is not working, the tool is okay to use with a single operating PC | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Dicing saw]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-bottom:6px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[Bruker Dimension Icon AFM|AFM]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[JEOL 7800F|JEOL JSM-7800F]] | |||
| style="background-color: #c6e0b4" | All good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding-right:6px;" | [[JEOL 7800F|JEOL JSM-7800F prime]] | |||
| style="background-color: #ff9f9f" | Turbo failure | |||
|} | |} | ||
''List updated: Thu 4 Dec 2025'' | |||
Latest revision as of 11:05, 12 December 2025
Welcome to the NBI Cleanroom wiki!
This site contains public information for the users of the cleanroom and related facilities. All items are available without login. Internal information that should not be disclosed can be posted at the password protected QDev wiki.
![]() |
|||||||
| Tools | Safety | Fabrication | Booking | Training | About | MBE | Sustainability |
Current tool status
| Heidelberg LED writer | All good! |
| Raith eLine 30 kV | All good! |
| Elionix 7000 100 kV | All good! |
| Elionix F-125 125 kV | All good! |
| AJA1 (e-gun) | The bellow of the e-gun has a vacuum leak. Currently is in factory for repair (Week 46).[estimated return: Week 48] |
| AJA1 (milling and sputtering) | All good! |
| AJA2 | Sample holder drops to the chamber |
| Plassys Evaporator | All good! |
| E-Gun evaporator | All good! Available materials In, Ni, SiOx,Au |
| ALD1 | All good! |
| ALD2 | All good! |
| FS bonder | All good! Please return the hex Wera screwdrivers. |
| K&S bonder | All good! |
| Loomis scriber | Dual PC is not working, the tool is okay to use with a single operating PC |
| Dicing saw | All good! |
| AFM | All good! |
| JEOL JSM-7800F | All good! |
| JEOL JSM-7800F prime | Turbo failure |
List updated: Thu 4 Dec 2025
